Harviell, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Renton
Populated place in Beaver Dam Township, Butler County

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Named for Simmons R. Harviell, landowner and town founder. Founded ca. 1872 by Simmons R. Harviell. Post office dates: 1873-1874 (Renton), 1874-Present (Harviell).

Update Log 

  • June 9, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources