Keysville, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Elm Tree
Populated place in Union Township, Crawford County

Map 

Description 

Named for the Key family. Founded 1873 by Elijah and Matilda Key. Post office dates: 1870-1873 (Elm Tree); 1873-1875; 1879-1955.

Sources