Leopold, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Vinemount, Leopolis
Populated place in Lorance Township, Bollinger County

Map 

Description 

Named after Pope Leo XIII. Founded 1856 by Rev. John van Luytelaar. Post office dates: Aug. 23, 1887 - Present.

Sources