Claryville, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: West Chester
Populated place in Bois Brule Township, Perry County

Map 

Description 

Founded 1873 by Capt. C. C. Williams. Post office dates: 1872-1875, 1877-1879, 1884-1953.

Sources