Hendrickson, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Reeve's Station
Populated place in Black River Township, Butler County

Map 

Description 

Named for Nathan Hendrickson, local landowner. Founded 1873 by the St. Louis & Iron Mountain Railroad. Post office dates: 1859-1875 (Reeve's Station), 1875-ca.1976 (Hendrickson).

Sources