Patterson, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Springville, Virginia Settlement, The Cross Roads, Isbell's Store
Populated place in Logan Township, Wayne County

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Named for William Patterson, settler. Settled ca. 1801 by Joseph Parish. Founded ca. 1840.

Update Log 

  • June 20, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources