Rombauer, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Mud Creek Hollow
Populated place in St. Francois Township, Butler County

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Named for Judge Roderick E. Rombauer of St. Louis, family friend of the town founder. . Founded by George Spangler. Post office dates: 1902-Present.

Update Log 

  • June 12, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources