Daniel C. Muller Carousel

Also known as: Midway Carrousel
Midway at Cedar Point, Sandusky, Ohio

Photos 

Photo Credit: Andrew Borgen, http://www.flickr.com/people/andrewb94/

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 20, 1982
Reference number
82001426
NR name
Muller, Daniel C., Carousel
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Site
Historic function
Fair
Current function
Fair
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1912

Update Log 

  • May 16, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • June 4, 2011: New photos from Nathan Holth

Sources