Dixie Highway--Hastings, Espanola and Bunnell Road

Also known as: County Road 13, Old Brick Road, FMSF#FL, #SJ4843
Espanola, Florida

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 20, 2005
Reference number
05000311
Areas of significance
Transportation; Engineering
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Road-related
Current function
Road-related
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1916

Update Log 

  • July 21, 2010: Updated by Eddie Douthitt: Updated coordinates

Sources