Lincoln Highway

Also known as: Douglas County Road 120
CR 120 between One Hundred Eightieth & One Hundred Ninety First Sts., Elkhorn, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 1, 1987
Reference number
87002098
Area of significance
Transportation
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Road-related
Current function
Road-related
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1913; 1930
Number of properties
Contributing structures: 2

Update Log 

  • June 27, 2010: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected GPS Coordinates

Sources