Salt River Road

Also known as: BO-427
Along Salt River Rd., Danville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 19, 1997
Reference number
97001350
Area of significance
Transportation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Road-related
Current function
Road-related
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant years
1774; 1895
Number of properties
Contributing structures: 3
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,633)
Boyle County, Kentucky (99)
Boyle MPS (38)
Built 1774 (48)
Built during 1770s (549)
Danville, Kentucky (62)
Kentucky (4,307)
Limestone (8,192)
Road (412)
Stone (26,161)

Sources