Chaonia, Missouri

Placename
Also known as: Wellsdale
Placename in Black River Township, Wayne County

Map 

Description 

Founded 1887 by Peter Wells. Post office dates: Mar. 26, 1888 - Dec. 7, 1940.

Tags 

Missouri (4,790)
Placename (9,524)
Wayne County, Missouri (82)

Sources