Alfrey, Missouri

Placename
Also known as: Alfreys Switch
Placename in Poplar Bluff Township, Butler County

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Named for Fremont Alfrey, manager of Alfrey's Heading Factory, established here in 1890.

Update Log 

  • June 9, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources