Silver Mine, Missouri

Placename
Also known as: Einstein Silver Mine, Silvermine
Placename in Madison County

Map 

Description 

Founded ca. 1877 by the Einstein Silver Mining Co.. Post office dates: 1879-1892 (Einstein Silver Mine), 1892-1955.

Tags 

Madison County, Missouri (38)
Missouri (4,587)
Placename (9,508)

Update Log 

  • June 26, 2017: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Mapped landmark

Sources