McMurray--Frizzell--Aldridge Farm

Also known as: CARR-820
3708 Baker Rd., Westminster, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 2001
Reference number
01000339
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1790
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 7
Non-contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

18th Century (4,626)
Built 1790 (156)
Built during 1790s (1,199)
Carroll County, Maryland (66)
Farm (1,874)
Maryland (1,781)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Westminster, Maryland (18)

Sources