Ashbourne Farms

Also known as: OL-110, OL-145, OL-148
3800 Old Westport Rd., LaGrange, Kentucky

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 25, 2008
Reference number
08000212
Area of significance
Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic functions
Agricultural fields; Agricultural outbuildings; Single dwelling
Current functions
Agricultural fields; Agricultural outbuildings; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1942
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 19
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1942 (177)
Built during 1940s (1,628)
Farm (1,840)
Kentucky (4,249)
LaGrange, Kentucky (2)
Oldham County, Kentucky (47)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)

Sources