Brock, Pryor Farmstead

Also known as: House (Boone 40012)
8602 C.R. Rd 500 S, Zionsville, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 27, 2008
Reference number
08000569
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility; Agricultural fields
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Update Log 

  • July 21, 2016: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated GPS Coordinates

Sources