Ross-Hollenbach Farm

Also known as: Stonelea Farm/OL-232
4701 S. Hwy. 1694, Brownsboro, Kentucky

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 2008
Reference number
08000651
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic functions
Agricultural fields; Agricultural outbuildings; Single dwelling
Current functions
Agricultural fields; Agricultural outbuildings; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1947
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Contributing structures: 2
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing sites: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brownsboro, Kentucky (4)
Built 1947 (164)
Built during 1940s (1,702)
Farm (1,867)
Federal (4,581)
Kentucky (4,282)
Oldham County, Kentucky (49)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources