Siebold Farm/Ruehle (Realy) Farm

Also known as: Waterloo Farm Museum
9998 Waterloo-Munith Rd., Waterloo Township, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 30, 1973
Reference number
73000952
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1855

Tags 

19th Century (37,868)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1855 (394)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Farm (1,900)
Have Street View (46,654)
Jackson County, Michigan (33)
Michigan (1,955)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • October 31, 2010: New Street View added by Nathan Holth

Sources