Squire's Glen Farm

Also known as: Timothy Lee Homestead
5233 New Albany - Condit Rd, Westerville, OH

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 13, 1974
Reference number
74001485
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1925-1949
Significant years
1824; 1929
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • February 22, 2018: Updated by Brian Manville: Updated location
  • August 1, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "Address" and "GPS Coordinates"

Sources