Linden Farm

Also known as: Linden, Dew House
N of Farnham on VA 3, Farnham, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1977
Reference number
77001492
Architectural styles
Colonial; Other architectural type; Vernacular
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural fields
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant years
ca. 1700; 1725

Tags 

18th Century (4,633)
Andrew Dew (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1700s (154)
Colonial (1,104)
Farm (1,882)
Farnham, Virginia (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond County, Virginia (11)
Virginia (3,592)

Sources