Rockland Farm

Also known as: Funk Farm, Davis House
728 Antietam Dr., Hagerstown, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 21, 1978
Reference number
78001483
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1750-1799
Significant years
1773; 1803
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,664)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1773 (34)
Built during 1770s (551)
Farm (1,924)
Hagerstown, Maryland (36)
Maryland (1,793)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)
Washington County, Maryland (102)

Sources