J.E. Wright Farm

Also known as: Robert Karrer House
167 S. High St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002905
NR name
Wright, J.E. Farm
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1897 (472)
Built during 1890s (7,207)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Farm (1,848)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (35,978)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Update Log 

  • November 21, 2017: Updated by Brian Manville: Added street view

Sources