James M. Jameson Farm

Also known as: Daly Farm
E. of Springport at 10220 N. Parma Rd., Springport, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 15, 1980
Reference number
80001875
NR name
Jameson, James M., Farm
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1850
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5

Tags 

19th Century (37,868)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Farm (1,900)
Have Street View (46,654)
Jackson County, Michigan (33)
Michigan (1,955)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,398)
Springport, Michigan (1)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • October 31, 2010: New Street View added by Nathan Holth

Sources