Wulf C. Krabbenhoft Farmstead

Also known as: Otto W. Krabbenhoft Farmstead
CR 69, Sabin, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 7, 1980
Reference number
80002021
NR name
Krabbenhoft, Wulf C., Farmstead
Area of significance
Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Processing; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1890; 1911
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Built 1890 (900)
Built during 1890s (7,360)
Clay County MRA (14)
Clay County, Minnesota (18)
Farm (1,867)
Minnesota (1,741)
Moved (2,188)
Private owner (54,396)
Sabin, Minnesota (1)

Sources