Waddle-Click Farm

Also known as: Waddell-Click Farm
SR 2309, Statesville, North Carolina

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 24, 1982
Reference number
82003474
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Secondary structure; Storage
Current functions
Storage; Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 7

Update Log 

  • March 30, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Alternate Name" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources