Thomas Lamb Farm

Also known as: Brick House Farm
DE 130, Kenton, Delaware

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 29, 1983
Reference number
83001374
NR name
Lamb, Thomas, Farm
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
ca. 1855

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1850s (4,582)
Delaware (634)
Farm (1,848)
Kent County, Delaware (136)
Kenton Hundred MRA (23)
Kenton, Delaware (27)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources