Jericho Farm

Also known as: Jericho Mill Manager's House
12230 Jericho Rd., Kingsville, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 7, 1984
Reference number
84001352
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1750-1799
Significant years
ca. 1780; 1822
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

18th Century (4,588)
Baltimore County, Maryland (113)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1780s (689)
Farm (1,840)
Kingsville, Maryland (1)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)

Related landmarks 

Sources