Schoolridge Farm

Also known as: School House Ridge
MD 361, Upper Fairmount, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 7, 1984
Reference number
84001876
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Cemetery; Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Cemetery; Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant years
ca. 1800; 1815
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (38,126)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1800s (1,279)
Farm (1,925)
Federal (4,600)
Maryland (1,795)
Private owner (54,402)
Somerset County, Maryland (82)
Stucco (7,816)
Upper Fairmount, Maryland (5)

Sources