Cold Spring Farm

Also known as: Lee Place
Cold Spring Farm Rd., Phippsburg, Maine

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett in April 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 14, 1985
Reference number
85000274
Architectural style
Georgian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1774

Tags 

18th Century (4,635)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1774 (48)
Built during 1770s (549)
Farm (1,887)
Georgian (1,430)
Maine (1,856)
Phippsburg, Maine (6)
Private owner (54,398)
Sagadahoc County, Maine (89)
William Lee (2)

Update Log 

  • February 14, 2019: New photo from Brian Bartlett
  • February 14, 2019: New photos from Brian Bartlett
  • December 29, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett
  • August 23, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett

Sources