Manton--Hunt--Farnum Farm

Also known as: Pardon Hunt Farm, Hunt--Farnum Farm
Putnam Pike, Glocester, Rhode Island

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 1985
Reference number
85002735
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1793
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,589)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1790s (1,188)
Farm (1,843)
Federal (4,557)
Glocester, Rhode Island (3)
Private owner (54,396)
Providence County, Rhode Island (423)
Rhode Island (772)
Stone (26,162)

Sources