Lucien Perkins Farm

Also known as: Perkins' Property
Crab Orchard Rd. 4.3 mi. S of Lancaster, Lancaster, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 28, 1989
Reference number
85003767
NR name
Perkins, Lucien, Farm
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1820
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,695)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1820s (1,810)
Farm (1,888)
Federal (4,591)
Garrard County MRA (33)
Garrard County, Kentucky (74)
Kentucky (4,332)
Lancaster, Kentucky (55)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources