Armstrong Farm

Also known as: Reber Farm
13706 OH 199, Upper Sandusky, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 17, 1986
Reference number
86000070
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Agricultural fields
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural fields; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1830
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 11
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1830s (2,676)
Farm (1,867)
Have Street View (43,291)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Thomas V. Reber (1)
Upper Sandusky, Ohio (9)
Wyandot County, Ohio (17)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources