George M. Moore Farmstead

Also known as: Moorland
Off Co. Hwy. 4, Jackson, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 7, 1987
Reference number
86003604
NR name
Moore, George M., Farmstead
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1917
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Built 1917 (716)
Built during 1910s (8,940)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,365)
Farm (1,925)
Granite (5,091)
Jackson County, Minnesota (7)
Jackson, Minnesota (4)
Minnesota (1,754)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,167)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources