Jarman Farm

Also known as: Penuel Farm
Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 6, 1987
Reference number
87001368
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Secondary structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1855
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 10

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Farm (1,898)
Lascassas, Tennessee (2)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,398)
Rutherford County, Tennessee (62)
Stone (26,160)
Tennessee (2,878)

Sources