Hait, Thaddeus, Farm

Also known as: Adair Vineyards
52 Allhusen Rd., Modena, New York

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 29, 1988
Reference number
88003075
Architectural styles
Colonial; Other architectural type; Federal; Dutch Colonial
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1750 AD; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1825
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 13
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,815)
Built during 1820s (1,802)
Colonial (1,103)
Farm (1,867)
Federal (4,578)
Have Street View (41,483)
Modena, New York (2)
New York (5,955)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Ulster County, New York (213)

Update Log 

  • April 13, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources