Philip and Addie Ellis Eberhardt Farmstead

Also known as: Eberhardt,Roy Albert & Ola Lizabeth (Anderson),Farmstead; NEH
3 mi. N of US 6, Exeter, Nebraska

Map 

Description 

Removed from the National Register of Historic Places on March 5, 2018.

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1900 (738)
Built during 1900s (8,908)
Exeter, Nebraska (1)
Farm (1,859)
Fillmore County, Nebraska (19)
Nebraska (982)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,083)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • April 9, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "NRHP Status" and Added "Description"

Sources