White House Farm

Also known as: K-203
MD 213 SW of jct. with MD 292, Chestertown, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 12, 1992
Reference number
92000080
Architectural styles
Colonial; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1800-1824; 1750-1799; 1825-1849
Significant years
1721; 1831
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,611)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1721 (12)
Built during 1720s (233)
Chestertown, Maryland (21)
Colonial (1,104)
Farm (1,867)
Federal (4,581)
Kent County, Maryland (42)
Maryland (1,781)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources