Hall Farm

Also known as: 085-026-25012
Jct. of 600 N and 400 W, Clunette, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 16, 1992
Reference number
92001164
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Other architectural type; English Barn
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Animal facility
Current functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1871
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,782)
Aluminum (1,258)
Built 1871 (412)
Built during 1870s (5,017)
Clunette, Indiana (1)
Farm (1,897)
Indiana (2,139)
Italianate (5,114)
Kosciusko County, Indiana (16)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources