Stewart--Hanson Farm

Also known as: SUM-1547-9
2832 Call Rd., Stow, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 15, 1992
Reference number
92001376
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility; Secondary structure; Storage
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1855; 1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1855 (384)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Farm (1,843)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)
Stow, Ohio (1)
Summit County, Ohio (187)

Sources