Raymond, Isaac M., Farm

Also known as: Crocker,C. Thomas III,Farm; Uphill Farm
6859 N Bridgewater Rd # 2, Woodstock, Vermont

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 1, 1993
Reference number
93000242
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival; Other architectural type; Cape Cod
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Levels of significance
State; Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Agricultural fields; Animal facility; Storage
Current functions
Storage; Single dwelling; Agricultural fields; Animal facility; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849; 1925-1949
Significant years
1835; 1940
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6
Contributing structures: 5
Contributing sites: 3
Non-contributing structures: 1

Update Log 

  • May 19, 2015: Updated by Brian Bartlett: fixed coordinates

Sources