Slack--Comstock--Marshall Farm

Also known as: CW 0186
N of AR 220 W, Uniontown, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 9, 1995
Reference number
95000694
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Folk Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1918; 1922; 1935
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing structures: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1918 (455)
Built during 1910s (8,828)
Crawford County, Arkansas (33)
Farm (1,900)
Hardy Comstock (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Uniontown, Arkansas (1)
Van Slack (1)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources