Enos Hardin Farm

Also known as: ONM-80
Jct. of Rock Rd. and Kentucky R., Owenston, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 8, 1997
Reference number
97000868
NR name
Hardin, Enos, Farm
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Mid 19th Century Revival
Area of significance
Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic functions
Agricultural fields; Processing; Single dwelling
Current functions
Storage; Agricultural fields; Processing; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849; 1800-1824
Significant years
1812; 1830; 1943
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 2
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing structures: 2

Tags 

19th Century (38,024)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1812 (121)
Built during 1810s (1,410)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Farm (1,909)
Kentucky (4,351)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Owen County, Kentucky (23)
Owenston, Kentucky (1)
Private owner (54,403)
Stone (26,168)

Sources