Bowers-Kirkpatrick Farmstead

Demolished
Also known as: Henry Bowers Farm, Lawrence Bowers Farm
3033 Boone's Creek Rd., Gray, Tennessee

Map 

Description 

Removed from the National Register of Historic Places on March 20, 2017.

Update Log 

  • April 4, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Year Built" & "Description" and Updated "Status" & "NRHP Status"

Sources