Lazy Acres Farm

Also known as: BO-150
3910 Hustonville Rd., Danville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 28, 1999
Reference number
97001372
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman; Bungalow cottage
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Processing; Animal facility
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Processing; Animal facility
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1925
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Boyle County, Kentucky (99)
Boyle MPS (38)
Built during 1920s (8,230)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,353)
Danville, Kentucky (62)
Farm (1,882)
Kentucky (4,307)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources