Coquille River Light

Also known as: Old Coast Guard Building
Bullard's Beach State Park, Bandon, Oregon

Photos 

Photo taken by Jim Allen, Sept 2010

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 22, 1974
Reference number
74001682
Architectural style
Colonial
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Water-related
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1939

Update Log 

  • August 8, 2012: Updated by Jim Allen: Refined coordinates

Sources