Rialto Theater

Also known as: Hall-Rialto Theater
112-114 N. Washington St., Beeville, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 21, 2001
Reference number
01001265
Architectural style
Modern Movement: Moderne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Theater
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1936

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bee County, Texas (16)
Beeville, Texas (11)
Built 1936 (616)
Built during 1930s (5,024)
Ceramic tile (3,230)
Have Street View (34,824)
Modern Movement (2,502)
Moderne (693)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)
Texas (3,573)
Theater (3,128)
W.C. Stephensen (1)

Update Log 

  • December 28, 2011: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources