Calumet Theatre

Also known as: Calumet Civic Auditorium
340 6th St., Calumet, Michigan

Photos 

Photo taken by Jim Allen in July 2013

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 5, 1971
Reference number
71000392
Area of significance
Performing Arts
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Theater
Current function
Theater
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Update Log 

  • August 6, 2013: Updated by Jim Allen: Refined coordinates
  • December 27, 2011: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Related landmarks 

Sources