Aztec Theater

Also known as: Aztec Theater and Office Building
104 N. St. Mary's St., San Antonio, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 22, 1992
Reference number
92001403
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Mayan Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Restaurant; Theater
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1926

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bexar County, Texas (138)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1926 (909)
Built during 1920s (7,817)
Hannibal Pianta (1)
Have Street View (36,204)
Private owner (54,396)
Robert B. Kelly (1)
San Antonio, Texas (124)
Stone (26,162)
Texas (3,580)
Theater (3,140)

Update Log 

  • December 27, 2011: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources