Cotton Theater

Also known as: Regent Theater
103 Main St., Cedar Falls, Iowa

Photos 

Photo taken by J.R. Manning

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 23, 1993
Reference number
93000764
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Theater
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Alban and Fisher (1)
Black Hawk County, Iowa (48)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1910 (1,075)
Built during 1910s (8,493)
Cedar Falls, Iowa (8)
Have Street View (43,307)
Iowa (2,480)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,331)
Theater (3,200)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • December 27, 2011: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • December 4, 2010: New photos from J.R. Manning

Sources